Result

Summary result of TBSE(Class X Board Exam, conducted by TBSE of the students belonging to Chailengta Govt. English medium HS School.

During the academic year 2019 – 20 a total number of 33 students appeared for the Madhyamik Board Exam conducted by TBSE out of which 17 students achieved 1st Division and 10 students achieve 2nd division respectively and 5 students secured 3rd Division and 1 student is in Bochar Bachao category.

Summary result of TBSE(Class XII Board Exam, conducted by TBSE of the students belonging to Chailengta Govt. English medium HS School.

During the academic year 2019 – 20 a total number of 10 students appeared for the Senior Secondary (HS+2 stage) Examination conducted by TBSE out of which 1 students achieved 1st Division and 3 students achieve 2nd division respectively and 5 students secured 3rd Division and 1 student is in Bachar Bachao category.

School Toppers list in previous exams and HS Exams conducted by TBSE in different Years

2019

1stAbantikaSutradhar

2ndRitika Das

3rd Naira Debbarma.

2020

1stJoydeepMajumder

2ndAbhaiBiswas

3rdSuhelChakma

School Toppers list in Madhyamik Exams conducted by TBSE in different Years

2019

1stSaohardya Roy

2ndSouvik Deb

3rdSagarikaSarkar.

2020

1stSoumyadeepSaha

2ndSarmisthaSarkar

3rdSanghamitraBarua

Class Toppers list of our school in the final assessment of different years

Class – III - IV

2019 – 2020

1stBaisali Das

2ndRimchaSarkar

3rdBikashDebnath

4th Liza Baishya

5thAmareshSinha.

Class – IV - V

2019 – 2020

1stSneha Deb

2ndDrubajitSaha

3rdChadniDewan

4thSourajitSaha

5th Kristy Saha

Class – V - VI

2019 – 2020

1stTulseeChakma

2ndRohan Das

3rdBhabik Das

4thAnkitSarkar

5thPummy Das

Class – VI - VII

2019 – 2020

1stAnkitaChoudhury

2ndPriyadebbarma

3rdAnuragDebnath

4thArghadeep Paul

4thSanjiChakma

5thAsmitaRudrapaul

Class – VII - VIII

2019 – 2020

1stShibadityaSaha

2ndSharmila Roy

3rdAmbika Das

4th Jewel Saha

5thSuman Sharma

Class – VIII – IX

2019 – 2020

1stArpitaChakma

2ndMonali Deb

3rdSujanSinha

4thSuparnaDebbarma

5thEstharAnandDebbarma

 

Class – IX - X

2019 – 2020

1stSiyariDebbarma

2ndNabamitaSarkar

3rdKujhikaChakma

4thSaptamitaBiswas

5thBhumikaDebnath

Class – XI - XII

2019 – 2020

1stZakariaReang

2ndMohiniChakma

3rd Davit Reang

4thZoomyChakma

5thJabaChakma